Season: 2019

DuPage River Pony Tournament

DuPage River Pony Seeds:

1. Crest Hill Sports Huddle
2. Whiteford Grunt Style
3. Whiteford Darcy
4. Belmont Lawson Garage
5. Channahon Citywide Mattress
6. Morris Kendall Copters
7. Troy Cryer Procoat

Monday, June 17th
Game #1 Belmont vs. Channahon at Crest Hill 5:30pm
Game #2 Morris vs. Whiteford Darcy at Crest Hill 7:45pm
Game #3 Whiteford Grunt Style vs. Troy Cryer Procoat at Troy 7:45pm

Wednesday, June 19th
Game #4 W2 vs. W3 5:30pm at Crest Hill
Game #5 W1 vs. Crest Hill 7:45pm at Crest Hill

Friday, June 21st
Game #6 L4 vs. L5 5:30pm at Crest Hill
Game #7 Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5 8:15pm at Crest Hill




Bronco National Tournament

Bronco National Tournament
June 17th
Game #1 14-3  5:30SJ (R) Orioles vs. (Mo) Third Degree
Game #2 13-4  7:45SJ (Mo) Wicks vs. (T)  Dick’s
Game #3 12-5  5:30T (CH) Don’s Body vs. (SJ) Underground Pipe
Game #4 11-6  7:45T (SJ) Joliet Firefighters vs. (B) Rental Max
Game #5 10-7  5:30M (B) Ingalls vs. (R) Cubs
Game #6 9-8   5:30B (SJ) Turk vs. (T) Garbin Ins.
June 19th
Game #7 W6-1st   5:30SJ vs. (T) Turk
Game #8 W2-W3   7:45SJ
Game #9 W5-2nd   5:30T vs. vs  (M) Fat Boyz Pizza
Game #10 W4-W1  7:45T
June 21st
Game #11   W7-W8 5:30T
Game #12   W9-W10  7:45T
June 22nd
Game #13  L11-L12 9:00SJ
Game #14  W11-W12  11:15SJ



Crossroads of MidAmerica Pony Tournament 2019

Crossroads Tournament Champions Crest Hill Sports Huddle
Crossroads Tournament Champions Crest Hill Sports Huddle

Crossroads of MidAmerica Pony Seeds:

1. Romeoville Braves
2. Troy People First Bank
3. Troy Hard Work Gets Me Hits
4. Crest Hill Sports Huddle
5. Channahon B & B Garage
6. Whiteford Associated Orthodonics
7. Romeoville Diamondbacks
8. St. Joe’s Moran A.C.
9. Whiteford Cservenyak

Monday, June 17th
Game #1  Whiteford Cservenyak vs. St. Joe’s Moran A.C. at Troy 5:30pm

Wednesday, June 18th
Game #2 Channahon vs. Crest Hill 5:30pm at Whiteford
Game #3 W 1 vs. Romeoville Braves 7:45pm at Whiteford
Game #4 Romeoville Diamondbacks vs. Troy First Bank 5:30pm at Troy
Game #5 Whiteford Associated Ortho vs. Troy Hard Work 7:45pm at Troy

Friday, June 21st
Game #6 W 2 vs. W 3 5:30pm at Whiteford
Game #7 W 4 vs. W 5 7:45pm at Whiteford

Saturday, June 22nd
Game #8 L 6 vs. L 7 11:00am at Whiteford
Game #9 W 6 vs. W 7 1:30pm at Whiteford




Bronco America Tournament

Bronco American Tournament Champions
Bronco American Tournament Champions

Bronco American Seeds:

  1. Channahon Ace Builders – 13 Wins
  2. Whiteford  Dupree – 12 Wins
  3. Channahon CGR – 10 Wins
  4. Channahon Roberts Farm – 9 Wins
  5. Whiteford JP McMahon – 7 Wins
  6. Whiteford Adler Roofing – 6 Wins
  7. Channahon Vast – 5 Wins
  8. Whiteford Federal Truck – 4 Wins
  9. Whiteford Construction by Camco – 4 Wins
  10. Whiteford Emediate Cure – 3 Wins
  11. Whiteford Bedrocks/Diversified – 2 Wins

June 17th
Game #1 No. 11 Bedrocks (WF) vs. No. 6 Adler (WF) at 5:30 WF
Game #2 No. 10 Emediate Cure (WF) vs. Mo. 7 Vast (C) at 5:30 C
Game #3 No. 8 Federal Truck (WF) vs. Const. by Camco (WF) at 7:45 WF

June 18th
Game #4 No. 5 JP McMahon (WF) vs. No. 4 Roberts Farm (C) at 5:30 WF

June 19th
Game #5 W#3 vs. No. 1 Ace Builders (C) at 5:30 C
Game #6  W#2 vs. No. 2 Dupree (W) at 5:30 WF
Game #7 W#1 vs. No. 3 CGR (C) at 7:45 WF

June 21st
Game #8       W#4-W#5 at 5:30 WF
Game #9       W#6-W#7 at 7:45 WF

June 22nd
Game #10    L#8-L#9 at 12:00 WF
Game #11    W#8-W#9 at 2:30 WF